St Michael's CE Primary School

St Michaels CE Primary School

Inspired to Excel with the Freedom to Dream

Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School Life at St Michael's CE Primary School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mr Simon Knowles Executive Headteacher
Mrs Jayne Reeve Executive Business Manager

Mrs Julia Christou

Head of School

Mrs Elena Chambi

Leading Practitioner - Early Years

 

 

 SLT and Admin Photocard

 

Extended Leadership Team (ELT)

Mr Simon Knowles

Executive Headteacher

Mrs Julia Christou

Head of School and SENCO

Mrs Elena Chambi

Leader of Learning - Early Years

Mr Miles Elcock

Leader of Learning - English

Ms Lauren Poyser

Leader of Learning - Maths

Mrs Sherma Benti-Scott

 

Leader of Learning - Religious Education (RE)

and Physical Education (PE)

Ms Beth Rose

Leader of Learning- STEM

 

ELT Photocard

 

Admin Team

Ms Juliet Williams

Finance and Admin Manager

Miss Adriana Holden

School Administrator

 

Teaching and Learning Team (Early Years and KS1)

Mrs Elena Chambi

Class Teacher (Reception)

Mr Michelle Alake

Class Teacher (Year 1)

Ms Kate Murray - Jones

Class Teacher (Year 2) 

Mrs Anna Jakstin

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mynyre Boda Teaching Assistant

 

 

Early Years and KS1 Photocard

 

Teaching and Learning Team (KS2)

Ms Antia Boi-Sogar

Class Teacher (Year 3) 

Ms Beth Rose

Class Teacher (Year 4) 

Mr Miles Elcock

Class Teacher (Year 5) 

Mrs Sherma Benti-Scott

Class Teacher (Year 6) 

Miss Susan Miller

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanda Mulligan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Ellington

Teaching Assistant

 

 

KS2 Photocard

 

Lunchtimes Play Leader

 

Fung Chan Shung

 

Suzy Jimck

 

 

 

Specialist Teachers and Facilities

 

Mrs Wendy Pope

Inclusion Teacher

Ms Palmi Buschi

Spanish Teacher

Ms Jo Moon

Hope in Tottenham Counsellor

Mr Fabrizio Boem

Site Manager

 

 

 

Additional Adults Photocard